Adam Kretowicz

c_kretowicz

NAME:
Adam Kretowicz
NICKNAME:
Big Apple
SERVICE NUMBER:
O-13999
HOME OF RECORD:
Keene, NH
NEXT OF KIN:
Wife, Mrs. Florence Kretowicz
DATE OF BIRTH:
7/27/1920
SERVICE DATES:
3/23/1942 ā€“ 1/15/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
11/19/2001
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served C/1/24 1542 First Lieutenant
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Captain

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s