Theodore K. Johnson

c_johnson

NAME:
Theodore Knapp Johnson
NICKNAME:
TK
SERVICE NUMBER:
0-13977
HOME OF RECORD:
Boston, MA
NEXT OF KIN:
Brother, Mr. Charles F Johnson
(of West Allenhurst, NJ)
DATE OF BIRTH:
3/13/1916
SERVICE DATES:
2/16/1942 – 2/1/1944
DATE OF DEATH:
2/1/1944
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur C/1/24 1542 First Lieutenant
(Company XO)
DIED OF WOUNDS
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
First Lieutenant

Biography coming soon.

War Diary, USS Bolivar, February 1944.
War Diary, USS Bolivar, February 1944.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s