Reuben N. Hollingsworth

c_hollingsworth

NAME:
Reuben Nathaniel Hollingsworth
NICKNAME:
Rudy
SERVICE NUMBER:
476394
HOME OF RECORD:
Jacksonville, FL
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Levi & Georgia Hollingsworth
DATE OF BIRTH:
1/15/1922
SERVICE DATES:
9/30/1942 – 1/8/1947
DATE OF DEATH:
3/6/2010
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur C/1/24 746 PFC
Saipan C/1/24 746 PFC SICK
Tinian C/1/24 746 PFC
Iwo Jima C/1/24 746 Corporal WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s