Guy K. Hoefle

c_hoefle

NAME:
Guy Kenneth Hoefle
NICKNAME:
Kenny
SERVICE NUMBER:
849717
HOME OF RECORD:
Rock Island, IL
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Guy & Lola Hoefle
DATE OF BIRTH:
8/29/1924
SERVICE DATES:
5/17/1943 – 1945
1950 – 1951
DATE OF DEATH:
11/19/2013
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur C/1/24 745 PFC
Saipan C/1/24 675 PFC REAR ECHELON
Tinian C/1/24 675 PFC REAR ECHELON
Iwo Jima C/1/24 675 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s