Anthony J. Hochevar

xz_nopic

NAME:
Anthony Joseph Hochevar
NICKNAME:
Hank
SERVICE NUMBER:
570790
HOME OF RECORD:
Bridgeport, OH
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Anton & Johanna Hochevar
DATE OF BIRTH:
6/12/1926
SERVICE DATES:
7/10/1944 – 8/17/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
1/30/2003
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served C/1/24 746 PFC
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.