Robert W. Graham

xz_nopic

NAME:
Robert William Graham
NICKNAME:
Bob
SERVICE NUMBER:
339123
HOME OF RECORD:
Pentwater, MI
later
Glendale, OH
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Otho & Carrie Graham
later
Wife, Mrs. Hilda Graham
DATE OF BIRTH:
2/4/1923
SERVICE DATES:
12/26/1941 – 12/28/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
6/25/1981
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Guadalcanal C/1/7 Private SICK
Iwo Jima C/1/24 604 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Report of Operations, USS Hendry, February 1945.
Report of Operations, USS Hendry, February 1945.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s