Guiseppe Giambone

c_giambone

NAME:
Guiseppe Giambone
NICKNAME:
Joseph
SERVICE NUMBER:
472483
HOME OF RECORD:
Brooklyn, NY
NEXT OF KIN:
Unknown
DATE OF BIRTH:
11/15/1919
SERVICE DATES:
9/28/1942 – 11/6/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
8/26/1978
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur C/1/24 745 PFC
Saipan C/1/24 745 Private
Tinian C/1/24 745 Private
Iwo Jima C/1/24 746 PFC
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Bronze Star (?)
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s