Clement J. Deteske

xz_nopic

NAME:
Clement Joseph Deteske
NICKNAME:
Clem, CJ
SERVICE NUMBER:
568772
HOME OF RECORD:
Mt. Carmel, PA
NEXT OF KIN:
Father, Mr Clement Deteske
DATE OF BIRTH:
11/13/1926
SERVICE DATES:
11/7/1944 – 6/1/1947
DATE OF DEATH:
7/21/1989
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served C/1/24 746 Private
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

c_deteske babyc_deteske highschool

Clement Deteske as a young child, and as a senior at Mt. Carmel High School, 1944.