Wesley R. Clinton

xz_nopic

NAME:
Wesley Reginald Clinton
NICKNAME:
Sergeant York
SERVICE NUMBER:
895094
HOME OF RECORD:
Brinkley, AR
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Hassie P Clinton
DATE OF BIRTH:
3/24/1924
SERVICE DATES:
10/2/1943 – 7/8/1944
DATE OF DEATH:
7/8/1944
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur C/1/24 745 Private  
Saipan C/1/24 504 PFC KIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s