Nicola Cardellichio

xz_nopic

NAME:
Nicola Cardellichio
NICKNAME:
Nick
SERVICE NUMBER:
569334
HOME OF RECORD:
Bridgeport, CT
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Antonio & Maria Cardellichio
DATE OF BIRTH:
11/23/1926
SERVICE DATES:
1944 – 1947
DATE OF DEATH:
8/10/2003
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served C/1/24 746 Private
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.