Nicholas Chucci

c_chucci

NAME:
Nicholas Chucci
NICKNAME:
Nick
SERVICE NUMBER:
833781
HOME OF RECORD:
Keyser, WV
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Serafina Chucci
DATE OF BIRTH:
6/9/1920
SERVICE DATES:
3/31/1943 – 6/16/1944
DATE OF DEATH:
6/16/1944
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur C/1/24 675 PFC  
Saipan C/1/24 504 PFC KIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s