Michael S. Cusimano

c_cusimano

NAME:
Michael S. Cusimano
NICKNAME:
Black Mike
SERVICE NUMBER:
450259
HOME OF RECORD:
Hoboken, NJ
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Salvatore & Anna Cusimano
DATE OF BIRTH:
3/11/1921
SERVICE DATES:
8/27/1942 – 2/22/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
2/22/1945
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur D/1/24 605 PFC  
Saipan C/1/24 745 PFC SICK
Tinian C/1/24 745 PFC SICK
Iwo Jima C/1/24 604 PFC KIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s