Francis P. Cabrall, Jr.

c_cabrall

NAME:
Francis Paul Cabrall, Jr.
NICKNAME:
Sonny
SERVICE NUMBER:
515803 (enlisted)
0-41770 (commissioned)
HOME OF RECORD:
Oakland, CA
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Ann Cabrall
DATE OF BIRTH:
2/13/1924
SERVICE DATES:
12/2/1942 – 2/23/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
2/23/1945
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima C/1/24 1542 Second Lieutenant DIED OF WOUNDS
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Second Lieutenant

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s