Alfred J. Brengle

c_brengle

NAME:
Alfred J. Brengle
NICKNAME:
Pop
SERVICE NUMBER:
205722
HOME OF RECORD:
Catonsville, MD
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs Mamie Brengle
DATE OF BIRTH:
9/14/1903
SERVICE DATES:
6/7/1926 – 3/18/1948
DATE OF DEATH:
2/2/1984
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur C/1/24 585 Platoon Sergeant
Saipan C/1/24 585 Platoon Sergeant WIA
Tinian HQ/1/24 585 Platoon Sergeant
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart, Commendation Ribbon
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Gunnery Sergeant

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s