William J. Warner

xz_nopic
No photo available.
NAME:
William Joseph Warner
NICKNAME:
Billy
SERVICE NUMBER:
525011
HOME OF RECORD:
New Albany, IN
NEXT OF KIN:
Father, Mr. Chester H Warner
DATE OF BIRTH:
6/20/1925
SERVICE DATES:
4/29/1943 – 2/1/1944
DATE OF DEATH:
2/1/1944
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur B/1/24 745 Private KIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private

Biography coming soon.

One thought on “William J. Warner

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s