Lawrence A. Trower

xz_nopic

NAME:
Lawrence Andrey Trower
NICKNAME:
Slats
SERVICE NUMBER:
984569
HOME OF RECORD:
Arthur, IL
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Joe & Ella Trower
DATE OF BIRTH:
11/4/1925
SERVICE DATES:
6/9/1944 – 4/30/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
6/24/2010
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima B/1/24 745 Private WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s