Joseph F. Ziemba

No photo available.

NAME:
Joseph F. Ziemba
NICKNAME:
Joe
SERVICE NUMBER:
972546
HOME OF RECORD:
Sayreville, NJ
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Tekla Ziemba
DATE OF BIRTH:
10/2/1922
SERVICE DATES:
1944 – 1946
DATE OF DEATH:
8/12/2011
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima HQ/1/24 521
(Flamethrower)
Private
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s