Frank A. Tucker

a_tucker

NAME:
Frank Allen Tucker
NICKNAME:
Hike
SERVICE NUMBER:
347996
HOME OF RECORD:
608 East Kirk Street, Hugo, OK
NEXT OF KIN:
Wife, Mrs. Wilma Aileen Tucker
DATE OF BIRTH:
January 13, 1914
SERVICE DATES:
January 3, 1942 – June 17, 1944
DATE OF DEATH:
June 17, 1944
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur A/1/24 652 Sergeant
Saipan A/1/24 651 Sergeant KIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Navy Cross, Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Sergeant

Biography coming soon.

2 thoughts on “Frank A. Tucker

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s