Esthel E. Shivers

xz_nopic

NAME:
Esthel Early Shivers
NICKNAME:
Bud
SERVICE NUMBER:
946146
HOME OF RECORD:
Rains, TX
NEXT OF KIN:
Father, Mr. Early Shivers
DATE OF BIRTH:
2/9/1924
SERVICE DATES:
1944 – 1945
DATE OF DEATH:
11/18/1999
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima B/1/24 060 Private
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s