Andrew J. Paleveda

c_palaveda

NAME:
Andrew Joseph Paleveda
born Joseph Andrew Paleveda
NICKNAME:
Joe
SERVICE NUMBER:
Unknown
HOME OF RECORD:
Tampa, FL
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Nicholas & Mary Magdalen Paleveda
DATE OF BIRTH:
10/11/1921
SERVICE DATES:
5/4/1942 – 1945
DATE OF DEATH:
12/6/2014
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur C/1/24 653 Corporal IN HOSPITAL
Saipan C/1/24 521 Corporal REAR ECHELON
Tinian C/1/24 521 Corporal REAR ECHELON
Iwo Jima H&S/24 137 Corporal REAR ECHELON
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s