William E. Sempert

b_sempert

NAME:
William Edward Sempert
NICKNAME:
Bill
SERVICE NUMBER:
447057
HOME OF RECORD:
Hoffman, MN
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Mr & Mrs Edward O. Sempert
DATE OF BIRTH:
1/22/1926
SERVICE DATES:
9/1/1942 – 10/31/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
10/20/1986
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur D/1/24 605 Private
Saipan B/1/24 605 PFC WIA
Tinian B/1/24 605 PFC
Iwo Jima B/1/24 745 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart with Gold Star
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s