Aldo L. Sorcinelli

b_sorcinelli
Sorcinelli in May, 1944. Photo from Ancestry.com
NAME:
Aldo Louis Sorcinelli
NICKNAME:
Eugene
SERVICE NUMBER:
983042
HOME OF RECORD:
Saranac Lake, NY
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, John & Jennie Sorcinelli
DATE OF BIRTH:
9/8/1925
SERVICE DATES:
5/29/1944 – 3/13/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
3/13/1945
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima B/1/24 746 Private KIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s