Louis E. Ratley

xz_nopic

NAME:
Louis Eugene Ratley
NICKNAME:
Louie
SERVICE NUMBER:
987029
HOME OF RECORD:
Columbus, GA
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Carrie B. Ratley
(of Mobile, AL)
DATE OF BIRTH:
9/22/1919
SERVICE DATES:
5/31/1944 – 5/14/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
11/21/1976
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima B/1/24 746 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s