James D. Redding

b_redding

NAME:
James Daniel Russell
NICKNAME:
JD
SERVICE NUMBER:
312850
HOME OF RECORD:
Lewisville, NC
NEXT OF KIN:
Father, Mr. David P Redding
DATE OF BIRTH:
11/21/1924
SERVICE DATES:
6/24/1941 – 11/2/1945
1954 – 1957 (Reserves)
DATE OF DEATH:
8/24/1998
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur B/1/24 745 Corporal  
Saipan HQ/1/24 521 Corporal
Tinian HQ/1/24 521 Corporal
Iwo Jima A/1/24 737 Corporal REAR ECHELON
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal (WWII)
Sergeant (Reserves)

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s