Fred B. Penninger

b_peninger

NAME:
Fred Brim Penninger
NICKNAME:
F.B.
SERVICE NUMBER:
470567
HOME OF RECORD:
Charlotte, NC
NEXT OF KIN:
Wife, Mrs. Fred B Penninger
DATE OF BIRTH:
4/4/1920
SERVICE DATES:
10/10/1942 – 2/2/1944
DATE OF DEATH:
2/2/1944
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur B/1/24 653 Sergeant KIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Navy Cross, Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Sergeant

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s