Paul Olock

b_olock

NAME:
Paul Olock
NICKNAME:
Muzzy
SERVICE NUMBER:
479539
HOME OF RECORD:
Pottstown, PA
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Anna Olock
DATE OF BIRTH:
7/28/1922
SERVICE DATES:
10/9/1942 – 2/2/1944
DATE OF DEATH:
2/2/1944
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur B/1/24 745 PFC KIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Pottstown Mercury, 14 February 1944.
Pottstown Mercury, 14 February 1944.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s