Salvador M. Nobile, Jr.

b_nobile

NAME:
Salvador Michael Nobile, Jr.
NICKNAME:
Sye
SERVICE NUMBER:
440903
HOME OF RECORD:
Columbia, PA
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Carmello Nobile
DATE OF BIRTH:
10/8/1921
SERVICE DATES:
8/26/1942 – 1945
DATE OF DEATH:
1/6/2009
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur D/1/24 653 PFC  
Saipan B/1/24 653 Corporal WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

"Mike" Nobile as a senior at Columbia High School, 1941.
“Mike” Nobile as a senior at Columbia High School, 1941.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s