Robert E. Newbury

b_newbury

NAME:
Robert Edward Newbury
NICKNAME:
Huck
SERVICE NUMBER:
432539
HOME OF RECORD:
Fall River, MA
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Mary Newbury
DATE OF BIRTH:
~1922
SERVICE DATES:
8/25/1942 – 7/8/1944
DATE OF DEATH:
7/8/1944
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur D/1/24 652 Corporal  
Saipan B/1/24 653 Corporal KIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Silver Star, Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s