Gerald R. Nordblom

b_nordblom
Photo from Ancestry.com family tree.

NAME:
Gerald Robert Nordblom
NICKNAME:
Scout
SERVICE NUMBER:
360313
HOME OF RECORD:
Lyons, NY
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Carl & Martha Nordblom
DATE OF BIRTH:
1/11/1920
SERVICE DATES:
1/13/1942 – 3/8/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
10/23/1990
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served B/1/24 737 Corporal
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s