Charles F. Naab, Jr.

b_naab

NAME:
Charles Frank Naab, Jr.
NICKNAME:
Bruno
SERVICE NUMBER:
440340
HOME OF RECORD:
Newark, NJ
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Charles & Dorothea Naab
DATE OF BIRTH:
1/25/1922
SERVICE DATES:
8/24/1942 – 10/25/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
4/11/1998
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur D/1/24 504 PFC  
Saipan B/1/24 504 PFC  
Tinian B/1/24 504 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

"Bruno" Naab in the 1940 "Syllabus" yearbook, during his senior year at East Orange High School.
“Bruno” Naab in the 1940 “Syllabus” yearbook, during his senior year at East Orange High School.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s