Robert R. J. LaBrecque

c_labreque

NAME:
Robert Richard Joseph LaBrecque
NICKNAME:
Yank
SERVICE NUMBER:
373444
HOME OF RECORD:
Berwick, ME
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Adelard & Helen LaBrecque
DATE OF BIRTH:
2/28/1925
SERVICE DATES:
2/12/1942 – 1945
DATE OF DEATH:
3/20/2003
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Cape Gloucester H&S/1st Tank Battalion 521 Private  
Peleliu C/1st Tank Battalion 521 Private
Okinawa C/1st Tank Battalion 736 PFC  
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s