Clarence R. Liddell

xz_nopic

NAME:
Clarence Ray Liddell
NICKNAME:
Thomas
SERVICE NUMBER:
985108
HOME OF RECORD:
Herrin, IL
NEXT OF KIN:
Father, Mrs. Arthur Liddell
DATE OF BIRTH:
4/19/1926
SERVICE DATES:
6/30/1944 – 7/29/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
5/28/2007
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served B/1/24 607 Private  
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.