Audubon L. Luna

b_luna

NAME:
Audubon Lee Luna
NICKNAME:
Jack
SERVICE NUMBER:
960510
HOME OF RECORD:
Fort Meade, FL
NEXT OF KIN:
Wife, Mrs. Dorothy Luna
DATE OF BIRTH:
5/4/1923
SERVICE DATES:
3/23/1944 – 10/29/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
3/8/1994
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima B/1/24 607 Private WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s