William H. King

b_king

NAME:
William Hugh King
NICKNAME:
Billy
SERVICE NUMBER:
977437
HOME OF RECORD:
Joaquin, TX
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Charles & Marcia King
DATE OF BIRTH:
4/29/1924
SERVICE DATES:
5/1944 – 1945
DATE OF DEATH:
2/15/2015
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima B/1/24 610 Private WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private

Biography coming soon.

b_king_article
Unknown newspaper, 1945.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s