James M. Kopliner

xz_nopic

NAME:
James Murray Kopliner
NICKNAME:
Jim
SERVICE NUMBER:
550573
HOME OF RECORD:
Princeton, NJ
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Michael & Marion Kopliner
DATE OF BIRTH:
11/27/1926
SERVICE DATES:
3/10/1944 – 5/27/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
7/31/2000
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima B/1/24 746 Private  
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s