Charles A. Kubicek

kubicek_ca

NAME:
Charles Albert Kubicek
NICKNAME:
Chuck
SERVICE NUMBER:
905541
HOME OF RECORD:
Winona, MN
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Charles & Mildred Kubicek
DATE OF BIRTH:
7/22/1925
SERVICE DATES:
11/1/1943 – 12/5/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
12/14/2016
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Saipan B/1/24 745 Private
Tinian B/1/24 745 Private  
Iwo Jima B/1/24 604 PFC
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Corporal

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s