Jackson B. Jamison

b_jamison

NAME:
Jackson Berry Jamison
NICKNAME:
Jay
SERVICE NUMBER:
857275
HOME OF RECORD:
Cookson, OK
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Rev. Willard & Beatrice Jamison
DATE OF BIRTH:
12/17/1924
SERVICE DATES:
5/19/1943 – 1946
DATE OF DEATH:
10/19/1993
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served B/1/24 745 Private  
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Jay (right) with brothers Joseph and Leon. Photo from Ancestry.com
Jay (right) with brothers Joseph and Leon. Photo from Ancestry.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s