Clyde H. Joyce

xz_nopic

NAME:
Clyde Hilton Joyce
NICKNAME:
Bud
SERVICE NUMBER:
851306
HOME OF RECORD:
Detroit, MI
NEXT OF KIN:
Wife, Mrs. Clyde Joyce
DATE OF BIRTH:
4/3/1923
SERVICE DATES:
5/7/1943 – 6/15/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
5/19/1982
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Saipan B/1/24 746 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.