Kermit D. Hayes

xz_nopic

NAME:
Kermit Dale Hayes
NICKNAME:
Jack
SERVICE NUMBER:
948180
HOME OF RECORD:
Elk, WV
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Herbert & Bertha Hayes
DATE OF BIRTH:
1/23/1926
SERVICE DATES:
3/31/1944 – 5/12/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
9/10/1973
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima B/1/24 745 Private
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s