Homer Hager, Jr.

b_hager

NAME:
Homer Hager, Jr.
NICKNAME:
Drummer
SERVICE NUMBER:
802640
HOME OF RECORD:
Hamlin, WV
NEXT OF KIN:
Father, Mr. Homer Hager, Sr.
DATE OF BIRTH:
2/7/1923
SERVICE DATES:
3/4/1943 – 11/13/1945
DATE OF DEATH:
12/24/1989
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur B/1/24 745 PFC WIA
Saipan B/1/24 745 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart with Gold Star
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s