Henry F. Hoffman

xz_nopic

NAME:
Henry Francis Hoffman
NICKNAME:
Hank
SERVICE NUMBER:
959351
HOME OF RECORD:
Lisle, IL
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Frederick & Elizabeth Hoffman
DATE OF BIRTH:
7/5/1922
SERVICE DATES:
5/22/1944 – 6/3/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
1/31/1994
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima B/1/24 610 Private
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s