Marvin Glatzer

b_glatzer

NAME:
Marvin Glatzer
NICKNAME:
Moose
SERVICE NUMBER:
844901
HOME OF RECORD:
Bronx, NY
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Bennett & Fay Glatzer
DATE OF BIRTH:
6/12/1919
SERVICE DATES:
4/10/1943 – 1/15/1945
4/30/1945 – 1/7/1946 (NY National Guard)
DATE OF DEATH:
12/29/2002
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served B/1/24 745 PFC
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s