Anthony J. Giamanco

b_giamanco

NAME:
Anthony J. Giamanco
NICKNAME:
Jerry
SERVICE NUMBER:
317871
HOME OF RECORD:
New York, NY
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Lillian Giamanco
DATE OF BIRTH:
4/20/1923
SERVICE DATES:
7/21/1941 – 4/29/1947
1951 – 1955 (inactive reserve)
DATE OF DEATH:
4/2/2004
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur B/1/24 653 Sergeant WIA
Okinawa HQ/2/5 645 Sergeant
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Staff Sergeant

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s