Alfred M. Gabrel

xz_nopic

NAME:
Alfred Marlin Gabrel
NICKNAME:
“A. M. Slim Gabrel”
SERVICE NUMBER:
HOME OF RECORD:
Odessa, TX
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Alfred & Lela Gabrel
DATE OF BIRTH:
5/5/1921
SERVICE DATES:
1/8/194312/11/1943
DATE OF DEATH:
9/10/2005
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served B/1/24 Private
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s