John C. Drumright

b_drumright

NAME:
John Claiborne Drumright
NICKNAME:
JC
SERVICE NUMBER:
299182
HOME OF RECORD:
Brownsville, TN
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Blanche Drumright
DATE OF BIRTH:
12/27/1915
SERVICE DATES:
10/14/1940 – 2/2/1944
DATE OF DEATH:
2/2/1944
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur B/1/24 651 Sergeant KIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Sergeant

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s