Francis G. Dwyer

b_dwyer_thumbnail

NAME:
Francis G. Dwyer
NICKNAME:
Gerry
SERVICE NUMBER:
0-43143
HOME OF RECORD:
Newport, RI
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, James & Margaret Dwyer
DATE OF BIRTH:
11/3/1922
SERVICE DATES:
9/9/1942 – 1946
1950 – 1953
DATE OF DEATH:
11/11/2011
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served B/1/24 1542 Second Lieutenant
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Second Lieutenant (WWII)
First Lieutenant (Korea)

Biography coming soon.

The Newport Mercury, 22 December 1944.
The Newport Mercury, 22 December 1944.