Elmer D. Deane

xz_nopic

NAME:
Elmer Davis Deane
NICKNAME:
Bud
SERVICE NUMBER:
553285
HOME OF RECORD:
Monroe, VA
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Lucie Deane
DATE OF BIRTH:
8/23/1926
SERVICE DATES:
8/1/1944 – 8/16/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
3/23/2006
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served B/1/24 604 Private
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s