Anton Drapac

xz_nopic

NAME:
Anton Drapac
(service name)
NICKNAME:
Anthony “Tony” Andrew Drapac
(given name)
SERVICE NUMBER:
406083
HOME OF RECORD:
Hammond, IN
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Jan & Theresa Drapac
DATE OF BIRTH:
6/20/1920
SERVICE DATES:
6/3/1942 – 6/25/1946
DATE OF DEATH:
10/7/2000
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
None Served B/1/24 604 PFC
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Tony Drapac ran for mayor of East Chicago in 1963.
Tony Drapac ran for mayor of East Chicago in 1963.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s