William R. Corby

xz_nopic

NAME:
William Robert Corby
NICKNAME:
Bob
SERVICE NUMBER:
542137
HOME OF RECORD:
San Antonio, TX
NEXT OF KIN:
Parents, Robert & Ethel Corby
DATE OF BIRTH:
5/8/1925
SERVICE DATES:
2/18/1943 – 1946
DATE OF DEATH:
7/15/2009
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Iwo Jima B/1/24 533 PFC WIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s