Timothy B. Colgan

b_colgan

NAME:
Timothy Bernard Colgan
NICKNAME:
Bud
SERVICE NUMBER:
499294
HOME OF RECORD:
Wyoming, IL
NEXT OF KIN:
Mother, Mrs. Thomas L Colgan
DATE OF BIRTH:
5/13/1925
SERVICE DATES:
3/10/1943 – 6/17/1944
DATE OF DEATH:
6/17/1944
CAMPAIGN UNIT MOS RATE RESULT
Roi-Namur D/1/24 504 PFC  
Saipan B/1/24 745 PFC KIA
INDIVIDUAL DECORATIONS:
Purple Heart
LAST KNOWN RANK:
Private First Class

Biography coming soon.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s